Looking to join our competition teams?

*To be considered for competition teams you must complete at least one of the following: an individual skill assessment, or 1 year of technique class. 
to schedule an individual skill assessment please call or text (309)258-9955.

 

Fall Class Schedule

Below is our schedule for Fall 2020/2021
Fall classes start Monday, September 14th. 

ONLINE REGISTRATION IS NOW LIVE!!!

Classes indicated with 1 * are more than half full.
Classes indicated with 2 ** have less than 5 spots remaining.
Classes indicated with 3 *** are full and you will be put on a waiting list.
Once there are 5 students on a wait list, a new class will be opened.
Please contact Sheryl or Shannon if you would like a private lesson for personal enhancement.

Monday

9:00 AM - 9:30 AM : LANEY
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM : JENNA
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM : 6-8 Year Tap *
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM : Beginner/Intermediate Tumbling **
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM : 6-8 Year Jazz**
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM : 6-8 Year Ballet **
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM : 10-15 Year Hip Hop
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM : 10-15 Year Tumbling
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM: Beginner Technique **
5:30 PM - 6:10 PM : Mini Team Tap (by invitation only)
6:10 PM - 6:50 PM : Mini Team Jazz (by invitation only)
6:50 PM - 7:30 PM : TORY & ELLA
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM : WILLOW & MORGAN
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM : Solo available with Miss Shannon


*Daytime class times are available on this day.

(could include Mommy&me, homeschool, special needs, field trips, and more)
Please contact Miss Shannon for scheduling.

Tuesday

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM : All Level Tumbling*
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM : 6 to 9 Year Hip Hop **
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM : 9 to 11 Year Tap
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM : 9 to 11 Year Jazz *
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM : 9 to 11 Year Ballet
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM : Tumbling Team (by invitation only)
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM : Advanced Adults: Tap, Jazz, Lyrical, Contemporary
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM : Beginning Adult Tap
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM : Beginning Adult Jazz
9:00 PM - 9:30PM : Beginning Adult Ballet

*Pre-k Daytime classes:

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM : Preschool Tap
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM : Preschool Ballet
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM : Prechool Tumbling
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM : Preschool Jazz
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM : Mommy and me class

Wednesday

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM : 3-5 Year Ballet
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM : 3-5 Year Tumb
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM : 3-5 Year Tap
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM : Novice Team Tap (By Invitation Only)
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM : Novice Team Jazz (By Invitation Only)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM : Novice Team Ballet (By Invitation Only)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM : Intermediate Technique (by invitation only)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM : Sr Team Tap (By Invitation Only)
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM : PIPER
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM : Pointe
9:00 PM - 9:30 PM : Solo available with Miss Sheryl

Daytime classes available: 

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM : Homeschool All Level Tumbling**

Thursday

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Mini Hip Hop Team (by invitation only)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM : Advanced Tumbling (must be able to do back handspring unassisted) **
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM : Jr Hip Hop Team (by invitation only)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM : Intermediate/Advanced Tumbling (must be able to do a back walkover unassisted)
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM : 12 to 15 Year Jazz
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM : 12 to 15 Year Tap
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM : 12 to 15 Year Ballet
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM : MYA
9:00 PM - 9:30 PM : Solo available with Miss Shannon
9:00 PM - 9:30 PM : KALI


*Daytime class times are available on this day.

(could include Mommy&me, homeschool, special needs, field trips, and more)
Please contact Miss Shannon for scheduling.

Sunday

1:30 PM - 2:00 PM : ALEXIS
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM : Sr Team Contemporary (by invitation only)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM : Sr Team Jazz (by invitation only)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM : Advanced and Adult Technique (by invitation only)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM : Jr Team Jazz (by invitation only)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM : Jr Team Contemporary (by invitation only)